Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1 Buffalo Ave 618 SF Office Condo Unit Offered at $75,000 in Concord, NC 28025

Investment Highlights
- Ample on site parking
Executive Summary
A 618 sq ft commercial condo in a mix use building right in the center of downtown Concord, NC.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | APN/Parcel ID | 5621-61-2006-0151 |
| No. Parking Spaces | 50 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 50 |
| APN/Parcel ID | 5621-61-2006-0151 |
Description
There is no natural light or water available in this unit. There is a window that opens up inside the building. Unit is ADA accessible and you can also move heavy duty stuff in and out of the unit easily.
Water and very clean Toilets are available to the occupants in the main building close to elevators. Building has swimming pool and play area for the kids. There is lot of commercial parking available in
the building. You won't lack any parking spaces.
the building. You won't lack any parking spaces.
Sale Notes
This is an ideal business condo for a real estate office, attorney office, co-work, or anything else that you can think of. This was last used as a boutique
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 216 | 618 SF | Office | $75,000 ($121.36/SF) | - |
Unit 216
| Unit Size |
| 618 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $75,000 ($121.36/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 216
| Unit Size | 618 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $75,000 ($121.36/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Parking Spaces | 50 |
| APN/Parcel ID | 5621-61-2006-0151 |
| Description | |
| There is no natural light or water available in this unit. There is a window that opens up inside the building. Unit is ADA accessible and you can also move heavy duty stuff in and out of the unit easily. <br> <br> Water and very clean Toilets are available to the occupants in the main building close to elevators. Building has swimming pool and play area for the kids. There is lot of commercial parking available in <br> <br> the building. You won't lack any parking spaces.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| This is an ideal business condo for a real estate office, attorney office, co-work, or anything else that you can think of. This was last used as a boutique</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 60,000 SF | Typical Floor Size | 2,200 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Year Built | 1908 |
| Property Subtype | Loft/Creative Space | Lot Size | 11.28 AC |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 7.23/1,000 SF |
| Floors | 2 | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | C-2-CU - This stylish and modern office space offers the perfect setting for businesses looking to stand out. For just $2,800 per month, you’ll enjoy over 2,20 | ||
| Total Building Size | 60,000 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) |