Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Corner building
  • Excellent accessibility
  • Good standing common areas
  • Proximity to shops and services

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 3rd Floor, Ste Lot gauche
  • 679 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $70.14 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.85 /SF/MO HT-HC $47,642 /YR HT-HC $3,970 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

For rent, located very close to Saint-Lazare train station, a 63.10 m² space in excellent condition. The area includes a reception area, an open space, a partitioned office, and a kitchen. The entire space is equipped with carpeting and suspended ceilings. Availability: Immediate Fees payable by the tenant

  • Rental Charges:
    $2.80 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $1,899 /YR $158.26 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.29 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $879.52 /YR $73.29 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Carpet
  • Kitchen
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Excellent condition
  • Drop ceilings
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
3rd Floor, Ste Lot gauche 679 SF 3/6/9 $70.14 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.85 /SF/MO HT-HC $47,642 /YR HT-HC $3,970 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

3rd Floor, Ste Lot gauche

Size
679 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$70.14 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.85 /SF/MO HT-HC $47,642 /YR HT-HC $3,970 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

3rd Floor, Ste Lot gauche

Size 679 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $70.14 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Rental Charges:
    $2.80 /SF/YR $0.23 /SF/MO $1,899 /YR $158.26 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.29 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $879.52 /YR $73.29 /MO

Property Overview

The corner building, located at 11 Rue de l'Isly and 10 Rue de Rome, 75008 Paris, is used as offices with commercial premises on the ground floor. The common areas are of good standard, offering a pleasant and professional environment. Located in the lively 8th arrondissement, the building benefits from excellent accessibility thanks to the immediate proximity of Saint-Lazare train station, served by numerous metro lines (3, 12, 13, 14), RER (E), as well as several bus lines. Vélib' stations are also available a few steps away, making it easy to get around Paris. The neighborhood is rich in shops, services and restaurants, contributing to a dynamic and convenient environment.

Year Built
1869
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Building Height
7 Stories
Building Size
678 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
3,283 SF

Energy

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

  • F

Consumption (primary energy): 331 to 450 kWh/m²/yr

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

  • C

Emissions: 11 to 20 kg CO2/m²/yr

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.