Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
100 Allyn St
Hartford, CT 06103
Crosthwaite Building · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
- Office
- OfficeLoft Creative Space
- Office Office Residential
Building Size
30,647 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1920/1989
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
4 Stories
Typical Floor Size
6,131 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
4.69
Lot Size
0.15 AC
Zoning
B1 - Business
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Restaurant
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | HTFD-000245-000332-000079 | Improvements Assessment | $814,310 |
| Land Assessment | $158,900 | Total Assessment | $973,210 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
HTFD-000245-000332-000079
Land Assessment
$158,900
Improvements Assessment
$814,310
Total Assessment
$973,210
Listing ID: 25732450
Date on Market: 5/18/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 100 Allyn St, Hartford, CT 06103
The Downtown Hartford Office Property at 100 Allyn St, Hartford, CT 06103 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bloomfield/Windsor Office Spaces
- South Green Office Spaces
- Downtown Hartford Office Spaces
- New Britain/Newington/Wethersfield Office Spaces
- West End Office Spaces
- Main St Historic District Office Spaces
- Barry Square Office Spaces
- Sheldon Charter Oak Office Spaces
- West Side Office Spaces
- East Side Office Spaces
- Robertson Office Spaces
- Simsbury Ctr Historic District Office Spaces