This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

10020 I-10 Service Rd
New Orleans, LA 70127
Quality Inn New Orleans I-10 East · Hospitality Property For Sale · 48,692 SF

Investment Highlights

  • Onsite 2-Bedroom 2.5-Bathroom Owner's Apartment Located Above the Lobby
  • 8 Double/Double rooms include Kitchenettes
  • June 2024 trailing-twelve-month (TTM) revenue amounted to over $1.1 million.
  • Hotel was fully renovated in years 2019-2020
  • Strong Location off I-10, 15 Minutes from Downtown New Orleans
  • Below-Replacement Cost at $32,307 Per Key

Property Facts

Property Type Hospitality
Property Subtype Hotel
Building Class C
Lot Size 4.39 AC
Building Size 48,692 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built/Renovated 1972/2020
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 1.12/1,000 SF
Corridor Exterior
Zoning C-3 - General Commercial Zone

Parcel Number
3-9W-0-163-95
Land Assessment
$60,250
Improvements Assessment
$785,420
Total Assessment
$845,670
  • Listing ID: 32493208

  • Date on Market: 7/17/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 10020 I-10 Service Rd, New Orleans, LA 70127

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.