Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1019 SE 3rd St
Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Investment Highlights
- Huge Upside/Rents 30-50% below market!
- Walk to Beach
- Just off Hillsboro Blvd ICW bridge
- Downtown Location
- Walk to LA Fitness/Publix
- THE COVE Neighborhood
Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Building Size | 2,622 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built | 1965 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 3.05/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC | ||
| Zoning | RM-15 - Multi Family | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Building Size | 2,622 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1965 |
| Parking Ratio | 3.05/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RM-15 - Multi Family |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 2 | - | - |
| Studios | 4 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 48-43-06-27-0050 | Improvements Assessment | $640,510 |
| Land Assessment | $60,800 | Total Assessment | $701,310 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
48-43-06-27-0050
Land Assessment
$60,800
Improvements Assessment
$640,510
Total Assessment
$701,310
Listing ID: 20542109
Date on Market: 8/6/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1019 SE 3rd St, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
The Multifamily Property at 1019 SE 3rd St, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS