This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

103 Mall Blvd
Savannah, GA 31406
Banfield Pet Hospital · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 2025 new construction | Fresh 10-year term
  • Corporate lease | Medical Management International, Inc. | 1,000+ locations across the U.S., Mexico, and Puerto Rico
  • Adjacent to signalized corner intersection | Mall Blvd & Abercorn St | 50,900 VPD combined
  • Outparcel to Oglethorpe Mall | 989,655 SF of retail space
  • High barrier to entry | Savannah is one of the hottest markets in the southeast with limited inventory for sale
  • Located inside of dense retail corridor | 5.8M SF within a 2-mile radius

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
5,144 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2024
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.16
Lot Size
0.76 AC
Zoning
IP
Parking
46 Spaces (8.94 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
2055901011
Land Assessment
$226,880
Improvements Assessment
$341,520
Total Assessment
$568,400
  • Listing ID: 33839972

  • Date on Market: 11/12/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 103 Mall Blvd, Savannah, GA 31406

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.