Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
103301 Overseas Hwy
Key Largo, FL 33037
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Corner lot on US 1 with high visibility
- Mixed Use Zoning
- 658 square feet of leasable space for future tenants
- X flood zone (no flood insurance required)
- Strong tenant base with great cash flow
- Ample parking
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
2,393 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1984
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,196 SF
Building FAR
0.27
Lot Size
0.20 AC
Zoning
MU - Commercial retail, office, restaurant uses or any combination thereof, of low and medium intensity, and of less than 2,500 square feet of floor area.
Parking
12 Spaces (5.01 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00472810-000000 | Improvements Assessment | $194,518 |
| Land Assessment | $900,915 | Total Assessment | $1,095,433 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00472810-000000
Land Assessment
$900,915
Improvements Assessment
$194,518
Total Assessment
$1,095,433
Listing ID: 35428386
Date on Market: 4/9/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 103301 Overseas Hwy, Key Largo, FL 33037
The Office Property at 103301 Overseas Hwy, Key Largo, FL 33037 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.