This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1035 Mecklenburg Hwy
Mooresville, NC 28115
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Manufacturing
Building Class C
Lot Size 21.25 AC
Rentable Building Area 157,284 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1974/1984
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 1.27/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 26’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 3
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 6

Parcel Number
4656-65-3179.000
Land Assessment
$1,381,250
Improvements Assessment
$8,946,470
Total Assessment
$10,327,720
  • Listing ID: 31716418

  • Date on Market: 5/6/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1035 Mecklenburg Hwy, Mooresville, NC 28115

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.