This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1043-1049 County St
Somerset, MA 02726
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
9,405 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1949/2003
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.80
Lot Size
0.12 AC
Zoning
C
Parking
10 Spaces (1.06 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
64’ on W County St

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Pylon Sign

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
SOME-000005C-000000-000171
Land Assessment
$137,100
Improvements Assessment
$388,600
Total Assessment
$525,700
  • Listing ID: 13189919

  • Date on Market: 7/17/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1043-1049 County St, Somerset, MA 02726

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.