This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

10586 Country Walk Dr
Sister Bay, WI 54234

Building Size
3,750 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1984/2017
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
2.15
Lot Size
0.04 AC
Zoning
B-1 - B-1 zoning in Sister Bay allows for a myriad of uses, from retail to restaurants. This is real estate and business combined as Twisted Tree.
Parking
25 Spaces (6.67 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
53’ on Country Walk Drive

Amenities

  • Accent Lighting
  • Air Conditioning
  • Balcony

About 10586 COUNTRY WALK DR , SISTER BAY, WI 54234

Twisted Tree at the Pharm Business and Real Estate Offering in Sister Bay, Door County, Wisconsin--an established Door County shopping destination. Current owner/creator has spared no expense creating a very unique Door County shopping experience at Twisted Tree, specializing in athleisure wear and much more. See documents for more information on the business and more. Seller would consider Seller Financing via Land Contract for the package of business and real estate for qualfied individuals (would also consider renting the building). The business is currently located in a condominium at the very popular Country Walk Shops of Sister Bay, with groceries, dining, shopping and other services also onsite. This area is convenient to both downtown and uptown Sister Bay and gets a lot of foot traffic from May through October, but is a year-round destination for discerning shoppers. Buyers will be required to sign a Non-Disclosure Agreement and show Proof of Funds for financial information and be responsible to confirm all measurements. Retail building also available for separate use at $699,900.00 or may be available for rent to qualified prospects. Business Only $599,900.00 Find out more about this unique opportunity today.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
181-050005
Land Assessment
$40,000
Improvements Assessment
$251,800
Total Assessment
$291,800
  • Listing ID: 28950819

  • Date on Market: 7/8/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 10586 Country Walk Dr, Sister Bay, WI 54234

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.