Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
107-111 Oak St
Hood River, OR 97031
Andrew's Pizza & Skylight Theater · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Business and Building For Sale at $2,250,000
- Designated Opportunity Zone (OZ)
- 10,700 Rentable SF | Potentially 92% Owner-User Occupied with Purchase of the Business
- Well Established Andrew’s Pizza and Skylight Theater Business is Being Sold with the Property, or Can Be Leased Separately
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
9,700 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1905
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.01
Lot Size
0.22 AC
Zoning
C2 - https://hoodriver.municipal.codes/HRMC/17.03.050
Frontage
98’ on Oak Street
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03N-10E-25-DC-03500-5403.00 | Improvements Assessment | $671,470 |
| Land Assessment | $103,370 | Total Assessment | $774,840 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03N-10E-25-DC-03500-5403.00
Land Assessment
$103,370
Improvements Assessment
$671,470
Total Assessment
$774,840
Listing ID: 29129865
Date on Market: 7/28/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 107-111 Oak St, Hood River, OR 97031
The Retail Property at 107-111 Oak St, Hood River, OR 97031 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.