Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
10800 S Gessner Rd
Houston, TX 77071
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
- Retail
- General Retail Convenience Store
- General Retail Service Station
Building Size
34,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1985
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
3.54 AC
Parking
100 Spaces (2.87 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 497’ on S Gessner Rd
- 230’ on Westbrae Pky
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
About 10800 S GESSNER RD , HOUSTON, TX 77071
CAR WASH and property for sale - Located in front of West Brae Shopping Center.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1160160000003 | Improvements Assessment | $2,917,236 |
| Land Assessment | $1,233,760 | Total Assessment | $4,150,996 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1160160000003
Land Assessment
$1,233,760
Improvements Assessment
$2,917,236
Total Assessment
$4,150,996
Listing ID: 13529068
Date on Market: 8/17/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 10800 S Gessner Rd, Houston, TX 77071
The Greater Fondren Southwest Retail Property at 10800 S Gessner Rd, Houston, TX 77071 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Alief Retail Spaces
- Briar Village Retail Spaces
- Uptown Houston Retail Spaces
- Huntington Retail Spaces
- Greater Fondren Southwest Retail Spaces