Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

111 Terry Rd
Smithtown, NY 11787
CVS - Smithtown, NY · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • For Sale: NNN CVS Pharmacy in Smithtown, NY - Corporately Guaranteed
  • On-Site Parking with 28 Spaces
  • Lease Began in 1997 and Expires in 2029 with (2) 5-Year Options to Extend
  • Situated Between the Smithtown Bypass and Middle Country Rd

Executive Summary

American Investment Properties is retained to sell the property located at 111 Terry Rd, Smithtown, NY.? At this location is a NNN CVS Pharmacy that is corporately guaranteed.?
This property is situated close to major highways and has ample on-site parking spaces for customers.?

Building Size
10,125 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1997
Price
$4,299,000
Price Per SF
$424.59
Cap Rate
5.71%
NOI
$245,470
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.17
Lot Size
1.40 AC
Zoning
Commercial
Parking
28 Spaces (2.77 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
171’ on Terry Road

Amenities

  • Signage
  • Signalized Intersection
  • Drive Thru

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0800-106-00-05-00-012-007
Land Assessment
$1,400
Improvements Assessment
$18,800
Total Assessment
$20,200
  • Listing ID: 40620967

  • Date on Market: 10/28/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 111 Terry Rd, Smithtown, NY 11787

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.