Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
11 Broderick St
San Francisco, CA 94117
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 4,398 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 3 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built/Renovated | 1900/2019 |
| Zoning | RH3 | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Building Size | 4,398 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1900/2019 |
| Zoning | RH3 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 5 | $2,300 | 650 - 750 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1241-004 | Improvements Assessment | $347,158 |
| Land Assessment | $810,047 | Total Assessment | $1,157,205 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1241-004
Land Assessment
$810,047
Improvements Assessment
$347,158
Total Assessment
$1,157,205
Listing ID: 34305782
Date on Market: 12/27/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 11 Broderick St, San Francisco, CA 94117
The Buena Vista Park/Dolores Park Multifamily Property at 11 Broderick St, San Francisco, CA 94117 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Oakland Apartment Buildings
- Downtown San Francisco Apartment Buildings