Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
110 S Chapel Ave
Alhambra, CA 91801
24 Units condo fully entitled. · Land For Sale
·
0.91 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 0.91 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | ||
| Zoning | ALRPD* | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 0.91 AC |
| Zoning | ALRPD* |
Description
110 S Chapel Ave, Alhambra, CA is currently a 10 Units apartment property, residents can easily connect with a number of nearby highlights. Great Investment opportunity in this convenient apartment & Redevelopment opportunity for 24 Units Condo in the heart of Alhambra. All 10 units are 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Close to transportation, restaurants, shops, parks, and shopping malls. Do not miss out on this Great opportunity to own this redevelopment opportunity in the highly desirable City of Alhambra.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5345-015-003 | Improvements Assessment | $3,120,000 |
| Land Assessment | $2,080,000 | Total Assessment | $5,200,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 25896908
Date on Market: 6/9/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 110 S Chapel Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801
The Land Property at 110 S Chapel Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southeast Los Angeles Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Los Angeles Commercial Land Parcels
- Northeast Los Angeles Commercial Land Parcels
- Westlake Commercial Land Parcels
- East Hollywood Commercial Land Parcels
- City West Commercial Land Parcels
- Echo Park Commercial Land Parcels
- El Rancho Commercial Land Parcels
- Chinatown Commercial Land Parcels
- Taylor Junction Commercial Land Parcels
- Cypress Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Fashion District Commercial Land Parcels
- Arts District Commercial Land Parcels
- Mountain View Commercial Land Parcels
- Victory Park Commercial Land Parcels