Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1103-1109 Culver Rd
Rochester, NY 14609
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Storefront Retail/Office
- General Retail Convenience Store
- General Retail Restaurant
- General Retail Storefront
About 1103-1109 CULVER RD , ROCHESTER, NY 14609
As a two-story mixed-use building, this property offers three street-level retail spaces and nine apartments on the second floor. 20 surface parking spots are also included with the building. National tenants in Beechwood and North Winton Village neighborhoods include McDonald’s, Rite Aid, Dollar Tree, Family Dollar, Save-A-Lot, and Cricket Wireless. Nearby local businesses in the area include Swan Meat Market, James Brown’s Place, Merchant’s Grill, Nino’s Pizzeria, Johnny’s Irish Pub, Morning Star Greek American, Chang Lung, Merchant’s Wood Fired Pizza & Bistro, Salvatore’s Old Fashion Pizzeria, Carroll’s Restaurant, UR Medicine Primary Care, and L&M Lanes.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 261400-107-550-0003-047-000-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $268,900 |
| Land Assessment | $26,800 | Total Assessment | $295,700 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17640842
Date on Market: 11/5/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1103-1109 Culver Rd, Rochester, NY 14609
The Culver-Winton-Main Retail Property at 1103-1109 Culver Rd, Rochester, NY 14609 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS