Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Flex Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1105 E Martin St
Indianapolis, IN 46227
Flex Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Reduced Pricing: $795,000
- Two Drive-in Doors, One Dock
- 14’ Clear Height
- ±0.62 Acres
- 10,152 SF Building
Property Facts
| Property Type | Flex | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.5/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.00 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,000 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Stories | 1 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Year Built | 1950 | ||
| Zoning | ZO01 - Located in the heart of Indianapolis, IN, this site is within close proximity to major highways, including I-65 and I-70. | ||
| Property Type | Flex |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.00 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1950 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 0.5/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | ZO01 - Located in the heart of Indianapolis, IN, this site is within close proximity to major highways, including I-65 and I-70. |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 49-10-30-122-001.124-501 | Improvements Assessment | $114,800 |
| Land Assessment | $47,400 | Total Assessment | $162,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
49-10-30-122-001.124-501
Land Assessment
$47,400
Improvements Assessment
$114,800
Total Assessment
$162,200
Listing ID: 35443053
Date on Market: 4/10/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1105 E Martin St, Indianapolis, IN 46227
The University Heights Flex Property at 1105 E Martin St, Indianapolis, IN 46227 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
FLEX PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- West Indianapolis Industrial Properties
- Fletcher Place Industrial Properties
- St Joseph Industrial Properties
- Eagledale Industrial Properties
- International Market Place Industrial Properties
- Near Northside Industrial Properties
- Butler-Tarkington Industrial Properties
- Near Eastside Industrial Properties
- Martindale-Brightwood Industrial Properties
- Arlington Woods Industrial Properties
- Downtown Indianapolis Industrial Properties