Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1121 Middlesettlements Rd
Maryville, TN 37801
Land For Sale
·
7.50 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 7.50 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use | Mixed Use | ||
| Zoning | High Intensity Retail - See attached Zoning Verbage | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Mixed Use |
| Total Lot Size | 7.50 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | High Intensity Retail - See attached Zoning Verbage |
Description
7.5 Acre slight rolling but mostly level Zoned "High Intensity Retail" see Zoning attachment for additional information Prime Development opportunity for Maryville, TN in an area of easy access and retail development Approx 400 Apartments units just build within one half mile of site
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 046-062.00 | Improvements Assessment | $112,950 |
| Land Assessment | $72,725 | Total Assessment | $185,675 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18325867
Date on Market: 1/28/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1121 Middlesettlements Rd, Maryville, TN 37801
The Maryville/Alcoa Land Property at 1121 Middlesettlements Rd, Maryville, TN 37801 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.