Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1129 Irving Ave
Glendale, CA 91201
Irving Avenue Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
23 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 23 | Building Size | 21,708 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1986 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.19/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.46 AC | ||
| Zoning | R4, Glendale - Medium Density Multiple Residence | ||
| No. Units | 23 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.46 AC |
| Building Size | 21,708 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1986 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.19/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R4, Glendale - Medium Density Multiple Residence |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Courtyard
- Laundry Facilities
- Security System
- Gated
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5621-039-030 | Improvements Assessment | $5,802,927 |
| Land Assessment | $3,481,756 | Total Assessment | $9,284,683 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5621-039-030
Land Assessment
$3,481,756
Improvements Assessment
$5,802,927
Total Assessment
$9,284,683
Listing ID: 3682713
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 1129 Irving Ave, Glendale, CA 91201
The Grandview Multifamily Property at 1129 Irving Ave, Glendale, CA 91201 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings