Share This Listing

Message

939 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Located near Oak Bend Medical Center, on the left as you drive into Rosenberg from Richmond, going thru the underpass.

Park Facts

Total Space Available 2,880 SF
Park Type Office Park
Cross Streets Hwy. 90A & Lane Dr

All Available Space(1)

Display Rental Rate as

Quadrangle Square
117 Lane Dr
2,880 SF | $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $193.75 /m²/YR $16.15 /m²/MO $4,320 /MO $51,840 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
1987
Building Size
66,000 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
37,183 SF
Parking
180 Spaces
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,880 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $51,840 /YR $4,320 /MO
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Office space available for lease with a conference room, 4-5 offices, reception room.

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • 5 Private Offices
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 2,880 SF Negotiable $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $51,840 /YR $4,320 /MO Office Full Build-Out Now
Quadrangle Square
117 Lane Dr
Building Type/Class
Office/B
Year Built
1987
Building Size
66,000 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
37,183 SF
Parking
180 Spaces

117 Lane Dr - 1st Floor

Size
2,880 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $51,840 /YR $4,320 /MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

117 Lane Dr - 1st Floor

Size 2,880 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • 5 Private Offices
  • 1 Conference Room

Park Overview

This 22,000 square foot office building has 2880 Square feet of office space available. The space also has a large Reception Area, 4-5 offices and large conference room.

Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 20442754

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 117 Lane Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.