Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1179 N Innovation Way
Post Falls, ID 83854
Development Lot · Land For Sale
·
0.79 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 0.79 AC |
| Property Subtype | Industrial | ||
| Zoning | Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Total Lot Size | 0.79 AC |
| Zoning | Industrial |
Description
Prime Location. Perfect for light industrial/flex uses. Zoned industrial in the City of Post Falls. Lot is 0.79 acres. Located on Innovation Way just 0.7 miles to Interstate 90, for easy access to regional destinations. All utilities are to the site. Adjacent 0.79 acre parcel is also available for sale.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | PJ4390020040 | Improvements Assessment | $459,377 |
| Land Assessment | $347,389 | Total Assessment | $806,766 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 19975925
Date on Market: 6/19/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1179 N Innovation Way, Post Falls, ID 83854
The Land Property at 1179 N Innovation Way, Post Falls, ID 83854 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Greenacres Industrial Land Parcels
- Black Bay Park Industrial Land Parcels
- Spokane Business & Industrial Park Industrial Land Parcels
- Veradale Industrial Land Parcels
- MeadowWood Industrial Land Parcels
- Otis Orchards-East Farms Industrial Land Parcels
- Downtown Spokane Industrial Land Parcels
- South Spokane Industrial Land Parcels