Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1191 N Colony Rd 4,000 SF Retail Building Wallingford, CT 06492 $750,000 ($187.50/SF) 5.88% Cap Rate

Building Size
4,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1978
Price
$750,000
Price Per SF
$187.50
Cap Rate
5.88%
NOI
$44,100
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.25
Lot Size
0.37 AC
Zoning
RF40 - Commercial
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | WALL-000015-000000-000061 | Improvements Assessment | $208,500 |
| Land Assessment | $210,600 | Total Assessment | $419,100 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
WALL-000015-000000-000061
Land Assessment
$210,600
Improvements Assessment
$208,500
Total Assessment
$419,100
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
1191 N Colony Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.