Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
12016 Old Salem Church Rd 1,200 - 9,000 SF Office/Retail Condo Units Offered at $420,000 - $3,150,000 Per Unit in Fredericksburg, VA 22407

Investment Highlights
- 1,200 - 9,000 SF Retail/Office Condos
- Delivery Condition: Warm Lit Shell
- New Construction 2025
- Visibility on Salem Church Rd.
Executive Summary
1,200 - 9,000 SF Retail/Office Condos. New construction 2025, $350.00 PSF. Delivery condition warm lit shell including: Walls ready for paint, Concrete floor ready for covering, Ceiling with lights, HVAC, 200 Amp electrical service, ADA Bathroom
Data Room Click Here to Access
7 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Sale Notes
Prime opportunity for owner user to buy a new Retail/Office condo on a major corridor in Fredericksburg.
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Sale Notes
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Sale Notes
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Sale Notes
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Sale Notes
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Sale Notes
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Description
Sale Notes
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 1 | 1,200 SF | Office/Retail | $420,000 ($350.00/SF) | - |
| Unit 2 | 2,400 SF | Office/Retail | $840,000 ($350.00/SF) | - |
| Unit 3 | 3,600 SF | Office/Retail | $1,260,000 ($350.00/SF) | - |
| Unit 4 | 5,400 SF | Office/Retail | $1,890,000 ($350.00/SF) | - |
| Unit 5 | 6,600 SF | Office/Retail | $2,310,000 ($350.00/SF) | - |
| Unit 6 | 7,800 SF | Office/Retail | $2,730,000 ($350.00/SF) | - |
| Unit 7 | 9,000 SF | Office/Retail | $3,150,000 ($350.00/SF) | - |
Unit 1
| Unit Size |
| 1,200 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $420,000 ($350.00/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 2
| Unit Size |
| 2,400 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $840,000 ($350.00/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 3
| Unit Size |
| 3,600 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $1,260,000 ($350.00/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 4
| Unit Size |
| 5,400 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $1,890,000 ($350.00/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 5
| Unit Size |
| 6,600 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $2,310,000 ($350.00/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 6
| Unit Size |
| 7,800 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $2,730,000 ($350.00/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 7
| Unit Size |
| 9,000 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office/Retail |
| Price |
| $3,150,000 ($350.00/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 1
| Unit Size | 1,200 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $420,000 ($350.00/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Description | |
| 1,200 - 9,000 SF Retail/Office Condos. New construction 2025, $350.00 PSF. Delivery condition warm lit shell including: Walls ready for paint, Concrete floor ready for covering, Ceiling with lights, HVAC, 200 Amp electrical service, ADA Bathroom</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Prime opportunity for owner user to buy a new Retail/Office condo on a major corridor in Fredericksburg.</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 2
| Unit Size | 2,400 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $840,000 ($350.00/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 3
| Unit Size | 3,600 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $1,260,000 ($350.00/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 4
| Unit Size | 5,400 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $1,890,000 ($350.00/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 5
| Unit Size | 6,600 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $2,310,000 ($350.00/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 6
| Unit Size | 7,800 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $2,730,000 ($350.00/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 7
| Unit Size | 9,000 SF |
| Condo Use | Office/Retail |
| Price | $3,150,000 ($350.00/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Description | |
| Sale Notes | |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 9,000 SF | Floors | 1 |
| Property Type | Retail | Typical Floor Size | 9,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Storefront Retail/Office | Year Built | 2026 |
| Building Class | B | Lot Size | 0.24 AC |
| Zoning | C2 | ||
| Total Building Size | 9,000 SF |
| Property Type | Retail |
| Property Subtype | Storefront Retail/Office |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 9,000 SF |
| Year Built | 2026 |
| Lot Size | 0.24 AC |
| Zoning | C2 |
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Nearby Major Retailers
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
12016 Old Salem Church Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.