Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
121 Woodward St
Austin, TX 78704
SoCo 121 · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
52 Units

Investment Highlights
- 52 Units, South Congress Avenue, 1985 Construction
- Rare Opportunity in 78704, Proximity to Downtown, Next to Future Rail Line Stop
- Expiring Rent Restrictions
Property Facts
| No. Units | 52 | Lot Size | 1.39 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 33,600 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Garden | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 1985 |
| Zoning | CS-MU-V-CO-NP / MF-4- CO | ||
| No. Units | 52 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.39 AC |
| Building Size | 33,600 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1985 |
| Zoning | CS-MU-V-CO-NP / MF-4- CO |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Laundry Facilities
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Walk-Up
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 20 | - | 400 |
| 2+1 | 32 | - | 800 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 310851 | Improvements Assessment | $5,860,820 |
| Land Assessment | $2,119,180 | Total Assessment | $7,980,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
310851
Land Assessment
$2,119,180
Improvements Assessment
$5,860,820
Total Assessment
$7,980,000
Listing ID: 26405813
Date on Market: 8/14/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 121 Woodward St, Austin, TX 78704
The St Edwards Multifamily Property at 121 Woodward St, Austin, TX 78704 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Midtown Austin Apartment Buildings
- East Austin Apartment Buildings
- South Central Austin Apartment Buildings