Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1213 Haddonfield Berlin Rd
Voorhees, NJ 08043
Office Building on1.29 Acres Zoned Business · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Business Zoning
- Great Development Opportunity
- 1.29 Acres
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
- Medical
- General Retail Freestanding
Building Size
1,054 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1951
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,054 SF
Building FAR
0.02
Lot Size
1.29 AC
Zoning
B - B - Business zoning in Voorhees- broad classfication includes many uses.
Parking
10 Spaces (9.49 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 34-00263-0000-00001 | Improvements Assessment | $193,000 |
| Land Assessment | $393,000 | Total Assessment | $586,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
34-00263-0000-00001
Land Assessment
$393,000
Improvements Assessment
$193,000
Total Assessment
$586,000
Listing ID: 31203013
Date on Market: 3/13/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1213 Haddonfield Berlin Rd, Voorhees, NJ 08043
The Office Property at 1213 Haddonfield Berlin Rd, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS