This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1228 Washington Way
Longview, WA 98632
Regal Cinema Property, Longview Washington · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Movie Theater
Building Size
15,327 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1983
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.28
Lot Size
1.24 AC
Zoning
CBD
Parking
65 Spaces (5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
150’ on Washington Way

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 0-9489
  • 0-947604
Land Assessment
$364,500
Improvements Assessment
$3,628,800
Total Assessment
$3,993,300
  • Listing ID: 3652946

  • Date on Market: 9/23/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1228 Washington Way, Longview, WA 98632

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.