Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
12540 Heacock St
Moreno Valley, CA 92553
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Entire building for sale or lease
- Easy access to 60 and 215 freeway
- Heavy daytime traffic
- Private restrooms and kitchen/break room
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
6,623 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1990
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.56
Lot Size
0.27 AC
Zoning
C1, Moreno Valley - Commercial
Parking
20 Spaces (2.86 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
- Recessed Lighting
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 481-120-033 | Improvements Assessment | $1,236,307 |
| Land Assessment | $249,383 | Total Assessment | $1,485,690 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
481-120-033
Land Assessment
$249,383
Improvements Assessment
$1,236,307
Total Assessment
$1,485,690
Listing ID: 33475065
Date on Market: 10/10/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 12540 Heacock St, Moreno Valley, CA 92553
The Edgemont Gardens Retail Property at 12540 Heacock St, Moreno Valley, CA 92553 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS