Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1257 Goodrich Blvd
Commerce, CA 90022
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 5 - Five (5)Ton HVAC's, Upgraded Power
- Rooms Can Be Removed to Form One Open Warehouse
- 4 Large Climate Controlled Rooms w/Insulated Walls
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1947 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.1/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.12 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 3,621 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | LCM1 - light industrial zone | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.12 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 3,621 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1947 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.1/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | LCM1 - light industrial zone |
Utilities
- Lighting
- Water
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6340-014-020 | Improvements Assessment | $539,050 |
| Land Assessment | $381,014 | Total Assessment | $920,064 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6340-014-020
Land Assessment
$381,014
Improvements Assessment
$539,050
Total Assessment
$920,064
Listing ID: 31677110
Date on Market: 5/2/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1257 Goodrich Blvd, Commerce, CA 90022
The Industrial Property at 1257 Goodrich Blvd, Commerce, CA 90022 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS