Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Excellent accessibility
  • Inner courtyard
  • Proximity to shops and services

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 883 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $45.32 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $40,005 /YR HT-HC $3,334 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Near the Voltaire metro station, Wellstone offers 82m² ground floor courtyard offices for rent. The space is organized into an open area, two partitioned offices, and includes a kitchenette. These offices are ideal for companies in the communication, digital, and marketing sectors.

  • Rental Charges:
    $4.53 /SF/YR $0.38 /SF/MO $4,000 /YR $333.37 /MO
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • Very good condition
  • Kitchenette
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Open-Plan
  • Independent entrance
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 883 SF 3/6/9 $45.32 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $40,005 /YR HT-HC $3,334 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
883 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$45.32 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $40,005 /YR HT-HC $3,334 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 883 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $45.32 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Rental Charges:
    $4.53 /SF/YR $0.38 /SF/MO $4,000 /YR $333.37 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

The building located at 13 Rue Richard Lenoir, 75011 Paris, is an old residential building with a ground floor for commercial use. A small building is also located behind the inner courtyard. The area is well served by public transport, including the nearby Voltaire metro station on line 9. Several bus lines, such as lines 46, 56, 69, and 76, also pass nearby. In addition, the neighborhood offers easy access to Vélib' self-service bike services. The surrounding area includes various shops and services, contributing to a convenient and dynamic living environment.

  • Courtyard
  • Trash Pickup - Curbside
  • Fiber Optic Internet

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1914
Building Height
6 Stories
Building Size
883 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
2,809 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 34551034

  • Date on Market: 1/21/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 13 Rue Richard Lenoir, 75011 Paris

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking