Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1300-1314 E Artesia Blvd
Long Beach, CA 90805
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 153’ on E Artesia Blvd
- 107’ on Brayton Ave
Amenities
- Corner Lot
- Signage
About 1300-1314 E ARTESIA BLVD , LONG BEACH, CA 90805
Attention CASH BUYERS! GREAT POTENTIAL Retail Center Priced to Sell! Huge Lot Size of 11,437 sq ft and Big Building Size of 7,839 sq ft Per Title. It is Situated at the Busy Major Through-way Artesia Blvd just One Block from 91 Freeway. The Subject Property Offers A Variety of Potential Uses In a High Visibility Location Exactly Across From BIG SAVER FOODS Super Market And Next to the Residential Neighborhood. This Property Consists of 7 Units With Individual Metered. It Presents the Opportunity to Any Type of Business to Flourish with So Much Traffic Constantly Driving By As Well a Ton of Foot Traffic. Cash Buyer Only Due to Poor Management. Sold in As Is Condition with NO any repair. Excellent Opportunity to the New Owner/Investor to Purchase at Way Below Market Price!
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7114-012-052 | Improvements Assessment | $232,025 |
| Land Assessment | $780,861 | Total Assessment | $1,012,886 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13575663
Date on Market: 8/23/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1300-1314 E Artesia Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90805
The Bixby Knolls Retail Property at 1300-1314 E Artesia Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90805 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Long Beach Storefront Properties
- South Central LA Storefront Properties
- Canndu/Avalon Gardens Storefront Properties
- Downtown Compton Storefront Properties
- West Compton Storefront Properties
- Olde Torrance Neighborhood Storefront Properties
- Westside Long Beach Storefront Properties
- Eastside Long Beach Storefront Properties
- Artcraft Manor Storefront Properties
- Harbor Gateway North Storefront Properties
- Florence-Graham Storefront Properties
- ABC Storefront Properties
- El Rancho Storefront Properties
- Southeast Los Angeles Storefront Properties
- Downtown Los Angeles Storefront Properties