Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
133 E 65th St
New York, NY 10065
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 6,600 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 5 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 1920 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | C1-8X | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Building Size | 6,600 SF |
| No. Stories | 5 |
| Year Built | 1920 |
| Zoning | C1-8X |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Hardwood Floors
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 1 | - | 3,424 |
| 2+2 | 2 | - | - |
| 3+2 | 2 | - | 1,100 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1400-0114 | Improvements Assessment | $1,050,129 |
| Land Assessment | $471,743 | Total Assessment | $1,521,872 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1400-0114
Land Assessment
$471,743
Improvements Assessment
$1,050,129
Total Assessment
$1,521,872
Listing ID: 13869281
Date on Market: 9/24/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 133 E 65th St, New York, NY 10065
The Lenox Hill Multifamily Property at 133 E 65th St, New York, NY 10065 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings