Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
13412 Guy R Brewer Blvd
Jamaica, NY 11434
RochDale Village Strip Center · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 13412 GUY R BREWER BLVD , JAMAICA, NY 11434
"Motivated Seller "PRICE REDUCTION Huge Strip Center with 9 retail stores. All stores are currently rented. Property is very big at 21,000 sq. ft lot size. Lot dimension at 210x100 ft. This property has a building dimension of 190 ft x60 ft. Monthly rental income is $29,933. Zoning is R3-1 allows expansion. Huge investment! Located in the beautiful neighborhood of Rochdale, Queens NY. This huge property consisting of 9 retail stores But has 11 legal addresses and 11 meters has plenty to offer. Close transportation and very easy shopping available. Located on a very busy intersection and has great curb appeal. Max FAR depends on several factors including zoning, location and use. FAR values for this property are: Facility FAR 1, Commercial FAR 0 and Residential FAR .6 Building Building classStore Building - One Story (K1) ? Zoning: C1-3/R5B; 12,600 SF Shopping Center Existing Tenants: Occupancy100% Liberty Tax ,Barbershop, Chinese Restaurant, Cleaners, Super 1 Deli & Grill, Gyro Rice Fresh, Young's Fruit & Vegetables , Bel Air Check Cashing, Beauty Salon Income$359,200 Neighboring Retailers: Home Depot, Target, A&P Supermarket, Chase Bank, Rite Aid, Dollar Tree
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 12300-0006 | Improvements Assessment | $469,350 |
| Land Assessment | $345,600 | Total Assessment | $814,950 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 3708374
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 13412 Guy R Brewer Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434
The Rochdale Retail Property at 13412 Guy R Brewer Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11434 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Auburndale Storefront Properties
- University Gardens Storefront Properties
- Searingtown Storefront Properties
- Flatlands Storefront Properties