Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
13641 Sherman Way
Van Nuys, CA 91405
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
2,853 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2018
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
0.86 AC
Zoning
LAC1
Parking
58 Spaces
Frontage
125’ on SHERMAN WAY
Amenities
- Drive Thru
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2328-007-002 | Improvements Assessment | $2,654,932 |
| Land Assessment | $3,960,090 | Total Assessment | $6,615,022 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2328-007-002
Land Assessment
$3,960,090
Improvements Assessment
$2,654,932
Total Assessment
$6,615,022
Listing ID: 11600037
Date on Market: 2/14/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 13641 Sherman Way, Van Nuys, CA 91405
The Retail Property at 13641 Sherman Way, Van Nuys, CA 91405 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Koreatown Retail Buildings
- Central San Fernando Vly Retail Buildings
- West San Fernando Valley Retail Buildings
- Greater Culver City Retail Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Retail Buildings
- North San Fernando Valley Retail Buildings