Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Brandale Business Center 138 Franklin Farm Ln 7,125 SF of Office Space Available in Chambersburg, PA 17202

All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground, Ste 146 | 7,125 SF | 2-10 Years | $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $128,250 /YR $10,688 /MO | Office | Full Build-Out | 60 Days |
Ground, Ste 146
| Size |
| 7,125 SF |
| Term |
| 2-10 Years |
| Rental Rate |
| $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $128,250 /YR $10,688 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| 60 Days |
Ground, Ste 146
| Size | 7,125 SF |
| Term | 2-10 Years |
| Rental Rate | $18.00 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Office |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | 60 Days |
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
Property Overview
Brandale Business Center is a 15,362 SF professional building in the heart of Chambersburg. The property is ideally situated off of Rt. 30 and close to I-81. The building sits on ± 2.58 acres and features five suites.
Property Facts
Building Type
Office
Year Built
2000
Building Height
1 Story
Building Size
26,000 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
26,000 SF
- Retailer
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Brandale Business Center | 138 Franklin Farm Ln
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.