Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
14020 Wood St
Dixmoor, IL 60426
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Rentable Building Area | 3,767 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1970 |
| Lot Size | 1.53 AC |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.53 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 3,767 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1970 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 29-06-407-004-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $1,159 |
| Land Assessment | $31,957 | Total Assessment | $33,116 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
29-06-407-004-0000
Land Assessment
$31,957
Improvements Assessment
$1,159
Total Assessment
$33,116
Listing ID: 19218107
Date on Market: 4/14/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 14020 Wood St, Dixmoor, IL 60426
The Industrial Property at 14020 Wood St, Dixmoor, IL 60426 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS