Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
14040 Brookhurst St
Garden Grove, CA 92843
Tire & Auto Service Center · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
6,850 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1967
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.17
Lot Size
0.93 AC
Zoning
Commercial (NEC) - Commercial
Parking
14 Spaces (2.04 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
136’ on Brookhurst Street
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $311,100 |
| Land Assessment | $2,187,900 | Total Assessment | $2,499,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 099-161-21
- 099-161-28
Land Assessment
$2,187,900
Improvements Assessment
$311,100
Total Assessment
$2,499,000
Listing ID: 25248799
Date on Market: 3/14/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 14040 Brookhurst St, Garden Grove, CA 92843
The Garden Grove Retail Property at 14040 Brookhurst St, Garden Grove, CA 92843 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS