Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Flex Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1429 Athens Rd
Crawford, GA 30630
1429 Athens Rd · Flex Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- High visibility on Highway 78 between Crawford and Athens
- 2,900 sq. ft Main Building and 625 sq. ft Secondary Shop
Property Facts
| Property Type | Flex | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1970 |
| Lot Size | 0.78 AC | Tenancy | Single |
| Rentable Building Area | 2,900 SF | ||
| Zoning | R1 - Light Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Flex |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.78 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 2,900 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1970 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Zoning | R1 - Light Industrial |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 053-008 | Improvements Assessment | $64,932 |
| Land Assessment | $1,680 | Total Assessment | $66,612 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
053-008
Land Assessment
$1,680
Improvements Assessment
$64,932
Total Assessment
$66,612
Listing ID: 35337416
Date on Market: 4/1/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1429 Athens Rd, Crawford, GA 30630
The Flex Property at 1429 Athens Rd, Crawford, GA 30630 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
FLEX PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS