Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1430 Branding Ln
Downers Grove, IL 60515
Butterfield Ridge Office Centre · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Located Right off Butterfield Rd
- Generous Zoning
- Minutes to Oak Brook, Yorktown Mall, Oakbrook Mall & Numerous Restaurants, Hotels, and Shopping
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
71,552 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1979/1995
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
35,776 SF
Building FAR
0.47
Lot Size
3.46 AC
Zoning
B-3
Parking
285 Spaces (4.06 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 06-30-407-009 | Improvements Assessment | $899,680 |
| Land Assessment | $788,470 | Total Assessment | $1,688,150 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
06-30-407-009
Land Assessment
$788,470
Improvements Assessment
$899,680
Total Assessment
$1,688,150
Listing ID: 33170562
Date on Market: 9/13/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1430 Branding Ln, Downers Grove, IL 60515
The Office Property at 1430 Branding Ln, Downers Grove, IL 60515 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Glen Ellyn to West Chicago Corridor Office Spaces