Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
14355 Schiller Rd
Houston, TX 77082
Schiller Special · Specialty Property For Sale
·
2,929 SF

Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 1966 |
| Lot Size | 0.94 AC | Parking Ratio | 10/1,000 SF |
| Building Size | 2,929 SF | ||
| Zoning | Not Restricted | ||
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.94 AC |
| Building Size | 2,929 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1966 |
| Parking Ratio | 10/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | Not Restricted |
Amenities
- Waterfront
About 14355 SCHILLER RD , HOUSTON, TX 77082
LAKE FRONT WITH EXCLUSIVE PRIVACY, MORE THAN 40,000 SQ FEET, VERY RARE YET UNIQUE LOCATION IN THE CITY.SUITABLE FOR RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL PURPOSES. SITTING INFRONT OF BEAUTIFUL SCHILLER LAKE IN BETWEEN HWY6 & WESTPARK TLWY OF HOUSTON. CORNER LOT WITH WATER FRONT AND SIDE LAKE FRONT WITH AN INCREDIBLE VIEW. SHORT DISTANCE TO & FROM HWY, SHOPPING MALL, SCHOOL AND RECREATIONAL PARK. A MUST SEE AND STRATEGIC LOCATION. HEAD TOWARDS E RIVERCREST DR ON WESTHEIMER RD, TURN RIGHT ONTO S GESSNER RD, TURN RIGHT AND TAKE RAMP ONTO WESTPARK TLWY TOWARD WESTPARK TOLLWAY WEST, TAKE THE EXIT TOWARD TX-6N ONTO TX-6S, TURN RIGHT ONTO SCHILLER RD, TURN RIGHT IS DESTINATION.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0582970000053 | Improvements Assessment | $232,665 |
| Land Assessment | $140,263 | Total Assessment | $372,928 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 6846498
Date on Market: 4/19/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 14355 Schiller Rd, Houston, TX 77082
The Briar Village Specialty Property at 14355 Schiller Rd, Houston, TX 77082 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
SPECIALTY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Briar Village Specialty Properties
- Meyerland Area Specialty Properties
- Sharpstown Specialty Properties
- Briar Forest Specialty Properties
- Spring Branch West Specialty Properties
- Woodlake-Briar Meadow Specialty Properties
- Spring Shadows Specialty Properties
- Southwest Houston Specialty Properties
- Spring Branch Specialty Properties
- Cinco Ranch Specialty Properties