Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1500 Pleasant Hill Rd
Duluth, GA 30096
Marketplace Club · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Tenant roster includes Goodwill, Dollar General, Starbucks, Moe's, and more.
- The center has four points of access and is situated in an area of dense development, including retail, office, and residential.
- Rental rates on average are below market with room for growth and potential future out parcel redevelopment could add more value.
- Superior visibility and frontage on Pleasant Hill Road with high traffic counts in the heart of Gwinnett County’s primary commercial district.
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
105,983 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1990
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.18
Lot Size
13.68 AC
Zoning
C2 - Commercial
Parking
435 Spaces (4.1 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
1,050’ on Pleasant Hill Rd Rd
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6-204-015 | Improvements Assessment | $4,930,160 |
| Land Assessment | $2,383,280 | Total Assessment | $7,313,440 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6-204-015
Land Assessment
$2,383,280
Improvements Assessment
$4,930,160
Total Assessment
$7,313,440
Listing ID: 13476337
Date on Market: 8/13/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1500 Pleasant Hill Rd, Duluth, GA 30096
The Retail Property at 1500 Pleasant Hill Rd, Duluth, GA 30096 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS