This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1507-1509 Maple Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90015
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.17 AC
Rentable Building Area 6,240 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1951
Parking Ratio 0.64/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 12’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2
Zoning LA M2

Amenities

  • Skylights
  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
5133-020-007
Land Assessment
$1,505,423
Improvements Assessment
$446,046
Total Assessment
$1,951,469
  • Listing ID: 7436526

  • Date on Market: 5/30/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1507-1509 Maple Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90015

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.