Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
One of a kind property which can have several different uses any where from a retail store, telecom center, grocery store, education facility. Currently the building consists of several multi purpose rooms, 1 conference room, lobby and reception area, two bathrooms, a large break room, bullpen area and an ample ample sized warehouse/storage area. The building could also be almost fully opened to accommodate many different uses. In addition to the layout of the building the property also has 3 phase electric, FULL BUILDING BACKUP GENERATOR, security system with cameras, HID access, a tech room with IT cage and back up battery, and a 60 +/- car parking lot. The property has been meticulous taken care of and has recently been cleaned, freshly painted, new commercial trim installed, carpets cleaned and all interior doors sanded and stained, all new plumbing, new gutters.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Building Size
8,454 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1961
Price
$690,000
Price Per SF
$81.62
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
8,454 SF
Building FAR
0.15
Lot Size
1.29 AC
Zoning
C1
Parking
60 Spaces (7.1 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Security System
- Signage
- Reception
- Central Heating
- Drop Ceiling
- Air Conditioning
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 08-26.0-111-076 | Improvements Assessment | $128,607 |
| Land Assessment | $50,915 | Total Assessment | $179,522 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
08-26.0-111-076
Land Assessment
$50,915
Improvements Assessment
$128,607
Total Assessment
$179,522
1 of 22
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1520 Mascoutah Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.