Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1528 Apperson Dr
Salem, VA 24153
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Warehouse For Sale at $34.18 PSF!
- Currently Leased Through 2029
Building Size
35,108 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1967
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.87
Lot Size
0.93 AC
Zoning
HBD - LM (Light Manufacturing) and HBD (Highway Business District)
Parking
20 Spaces (0.56 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
188’ on Apperson Dr
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 249-1-3 | Improvements Assessment | $593,900 |
| Land Assessment | $292,800 | Total Assessment | $886,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
249-1-3
Land Assessment
$292,800
Improvements Assessment
$593,900
Total Assessment
$886,700
Listing ID: 30287654
Date on Market: 12/5/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 1528 Apperson Dr, Salem, VA 24153
The Retail Property at 1528 Apperson Dr, Salem, VA 24153 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.