Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1528 Ragan St
Memphis, TN 38106
Cane Creek · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
125 Units

Investment Highlights
- Prime Location
- Generous parking capacity to meet tenant needs.
- Features 125 well-designed units.
- Built in 2005
Property Facts
| No. Units | 125 | Building Size | 187,520 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 20% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built | 2005 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.38/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 9.79 AC | ||
| Zoning | I-H - Multi-Family | ||
| No. Units | 125 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 9.79 AC |
| Building Size | 187,520 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 20% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 2005 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.38/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | I-H - Multi-Family |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Property Manager on Site
- Gated
- Public Transportation
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+2 | 80 | - | 1,440 |
| 4+2 | 45 | - | 1,600 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 04-8037-0-0013 | Improvements Assessment | $1,723,000 |
| Land Assessment | $97,160 | Total Assessment | $1,820,160 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
04-8037-0-0013
Land Assessment
$97,160
Improvements Assessment
$1,723,000
Total Assessment
$1,820,160
Listing ID: 33446195
Date on Market: 10/8/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1528 Ragan St, Memphis, TN 38106
The Southeast Memphis Multifamily Property at 1528 Ragan St, Memphis, TN 38106 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS