Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1529 W Chicago Ave
Chicago, IL 60642
Formerly Mexique Restaurant · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 1529 W CHICAGO AVE , CHICAGO, IL 60642
Two story mixed-use building with restaurant and apartment. Located in Chicago's West Town/Noble Square neighborhood. Restaurant is 2,750 SF with state of the art kitchen, all FF&E and Incidental Liquor and Retail Food Licenses included. Additional office, storage and liquor closet are located in the basement. Apartment is 3 bedrooms / 2 baths with a large rooftop patio in the rear. All new equipment, mechanicals and plumbing are among the many upgrades to the property.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $270,188 |
| Land Assessment | $115,313 | Total Assessment | $385,501 |
Property Taxes
- 17-08-100-006-0000
- 17-08-100-007-0000
Listing ID: 12851313
Date on Market: 6/13/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1529 W Chicago Ave, Chicago, IL 60642
The West Town Retail Property at 1529 W Chicago Ave, Chicago, IL 60642 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS