This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1563 Gallia St
Portsmouth, OH 45662
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
4,381 SF
Building Class
C
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.50
Lot Size
0.20 AC
Parking
20 Spaces (4.57 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
67’ on Gallia St

Amenities

  • Pylon Sign

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
32-0295.000
Land Assessment
$13,270
Improvements Assessment
$42,790
Total Assessment
$56,060
  • Listing ID: 5648202

  • Date on Market: 1/27/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1563 Gallia St, Portsmouth, OH 45662

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.