This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1601 8th St
Rogers, AR 72756
Guest Inn Motel · Land For Sale · 2.82 AC

Investment Highlights

  • Heavy traffice
  • busy intersection on business district

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use Mixed Use
Total Lot Size 2.82 AC
No. Stories 1
Zoning commercial

Description

Former hotel building constructed in

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
02-01507-000
Land Assessment
$24,322
Improvements Assessment
$70,451
Total Assessment
$94,773
  • Listing ID: 24878381

  • Date on Market: 1/20/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1601 8th St, Rogers, AR 72756

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.