This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1608 Gallia St
Portsmouth, OH 45662
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
4,800 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1902
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
1.53
Lot Size
0.07 AC
Zoning
commercial
Parking
5 Spaces (1.04 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
55’ on Gallia St

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
32-1432.000
Land Assessment
$4,160
Improvements Assessment
$2,300
Total Assessment
$6,460
  • Listing ID: 3666582

  • Date on Market: 9/23/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1608 Gallia St, Portsmouth, OH 45662

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.