Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
161 Pulaski St
Brooklyn, NY 11206
CLASSIC 4-FAMILY BROWNSTONE w GREAT INCOME · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Lot Size | 0.04 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 2,625 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1931/2014 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | R6B | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.04 AC |
| Building Size | 2,625 SF |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1931/2014 |
| Zoning | R6B |
About 161 PULASKI ST , BROOKLYN, NY 11206
REDUCED $50K!!! True gem in Stuyvesant Heights. This immaculate 19 × 45/2,625sq ft multi-family brownstone (painted white) was renovated in 2014 and is a 4-story / legal 4-family property with two 3 bedroom and two 2 bedroom units, a finished basement with individual storage rooms, deck off second fl and a beautiful private yard. The entire property was completely renovated by boutique builder Zach Rockhill of Hatchet Build /Design— combining original and architectural details — such as exposed brick walls, original staircase and front doors, crown moldings, etc. All the units boast open chef's kitchens with islands, dining room/living room combo, designer bathrooms, washer/dryer, high ceilings and tons of natural light. The garden unit features 2 bedrooms/2 baths — one BR is a master suite with master bath, and nice big yard. Each unit has its own gas boiler and water heater in the basement and is metered separately for gas and electric. This building is a high rental income producing property , prime for 1031 exchange property with low annual expenses and a current rent roll of ($113,700). Net Operating Income: ($102,851). Also perfect for the end user looking to live in the home of their dreams by combining garden and parlor floors and obtain rental income to help subsidize the mortgage. ? Build an additional 1,178 sq ft (FAR 2 / used 1,38) Conveniently located on a landmark and picturesque block, the epicenter of Stuyvesant Height's . It is rare to find this level of fit, finish and design at this price. Especially in this location in the heart of the Historic district and just a short walk to M/J/Z train lines, shops, restaurants and entertainment. There are many reasons this section of Stuyvesant Heights is in such high demand and I can’t wait to share this special property with you soon. Don?t let this opportunity pass you by. It won’t last. Prime 1031 Exchange property with low annual expenses and a current rent roll of $113,700.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01772-0072 | Improvements Assessment | $337,500 |
| Land Assessment | $12,600 | Total Assessment | $350,100 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13963496
Date on Market: 10/4/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 161 Pulaski St, Brooklyn, NY 11206
The Bedford-Stuyvesant Multifamily Property at 161 Pulaski St, Brooklyn, NY 11206 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings