Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1623 S 10th St
San Jose, CA 95112
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Over 1 Acre Lot
- Highly Visible Location
- Potential Uses: Manufacturing, Warehouses, Multiple Commercial Conversion, Marijuana Greenhouse/Cultivation, Factory, Chemicals, Public Storage Etc
- 2.5 Miles From Downtown San Jose
- Blocks Away From SJSU
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Service | Year Built | 1948 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 3.28/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.09 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 15,231 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 6 |
| Zoning | HI, San Jose | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Service |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.09 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 15,231 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1948 |
| Parking Ratio | 3.28/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 6 |
| Zoning | HI, San Jose |
Amenities
- Yard
Utilities
- Gas - Natural
- Water - City
- Sewer - City
About 1623 S 10TH ST , SAN JOSE, CA 95112
Over 1 Acre of Commercial Land in a highly visible and convenient location. 2.5 miles from Downtown San Jose. 1 mile away from Vietnam Town. Solid location blocks away from SJSU, Spartan Field, Costco, Walmart, History Park, Happy Hallow Park & Zoo, Japanese Friendship Garden & more. NOTE: Per Owner, they are not interested in leasing the vacant units. Zoned as HI, there's a substantial amount of redevelopment options: Potential Uses: Warehouses Marijuana Greenhouse/Cultivation/Dispensary Multiple Commercial Unit Conversion Manufacturing Factory Chemicals Distribution Import/Export Car Lot Solar Generating Facility Public Storage Car Wash Public/Leased Parking
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 477-09-010 | Improvements Assessment | $460,907 |
| Land Assessment | $3,653,208 | Total Assessment | $4,114,115 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17737867
Date on Market: 11/16/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1623 S 10th St, San Jose, CA 95112
The Fairgrounds Industrial Property at 1623 S 10th St, San Jose, CA 95112 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- South San Jose Commercial Buildings
- Downtown San Jose Commercial Buildings
- Midtown San Jose Commercial Buildings
- Berryessa Commercial Buildings
- Fairgrounds Commercial Buildings
- Luna Park Commercial Buildings
- Newhall-Sherwood Commercial Buildings
- Almaden-Clare Felice Commercial Buildings
- Alma-Almaden Commercial Buildings